California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.120 may permit you to “opt out” of the “sale” of your “personal information” to “third parties” (as those terms are defined in the CCPA). Our Privacy Policy describes the limited circumstances in which we may share your information with third parties outside Lendward family of companies. Our Privacy Policy also provides you with certain controls and choices regarding our collection, use, and sharing of your information.

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Sections 1798.100 and 1798.105 permit you to make requests to access categories and specific pieces of personal information about you, as well as to request to delete personal information about you.

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information regarding the disclosure of your personal information by certain members of Lendward family of companies to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. We take great pride in the relationship of trust we have built with our customers over many years and we are dedicated to treating your personal information with care and respect. Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83(c)(2), members of Lendward family of companies do not share our customer’s personal information with other member companies or others outside Lendward family of companies for those parties’ direct marketing use unless a customer elects that we do so. For more information about our privacy and data collection policies, you may wish to review our Privacy Policy.

To make such a request, please send an email to [email protected] or write us:

20251 SW Acacia Street
Newport Beach, CA 92660

MOVE FORWARD with your new car, new loan—and your life.